Loading... Please wait...

Advanced Search | Search Tips


Categories

Our Newsletter

Want coupon codes monthly? Sign up today!


Follow Us!

Want even more coupon codes? Follow us today!

       
   

Peruvian Gold Incienso

  • Peruvian Gold Incienso
Price:
$7.95
SKU:
INC-0089
Weight:
0.08 LBS
Availability:
Usually ships in 24 hours
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout


Product Description

Peruvian Gold Incienso

Botanical name unknown

Origin: Peru
Form: Resin pieces
Unit size: 1 ounce
Other names: Peru Incense
Esoteric Uses: Clarity, alertness, clear mind, balance
Esoteric Associations: Mercury, Air
Incense Aroma: This very aromatic resin reminds one of Dammar or Mastic, but with bright spices and a hint of citrus.  A wonderful aroma.

This resin is a bit of a mystery for us.  It comes directly from Peru, where it is simply called Incienso.  We are assured that it comes from a certain tree, but they do not know the botanical name.  From the aroma and look of the resin, we feel that it is not related to the Copals at all, or Peruvian Myrrha.  It's base and burn properties are more similar to the Dammars of Indonesia and India, but with a much more complex aroma. We will continue to look for more information on this intriguing and wonderful resin.

Any information on this web site is provided for informational purposes only and is not intended as a substitute for the advice provided by your physician or other healthcare professional. You should not use the information on this web site for diagnosing or treating a health problem or disease, or prescribing any medication or other treatment.


Find Similar Products by Tag


Find Similar Products by Category


Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!


Customers Who Viewed This Product Also Viewed

Add to Wish List

Click the button below to add the Peruvian Gold Incienso to your wish list.

You Recently Viewed...