|
|
|
 |
| Sandalwood, Red Powder |
 |
| (pterocarpus santalinus) |
 |
Origin: India
Form: Powder
Other Names: Red Saunders Wood
Uses: Love, happiness, attraction, beauty
Associations: Venus, Earth
Aroma: Powdery and soft.
Form: Powder
Sandalwood has been used for over 4 millennia in India and the Near East. It has a calming and stabilizing effect on the mind, body, and spirit, which is why it has been used in meditation by traditional Hindus and Buddhists for centuries. The wood itself has been used to carve images of the gods in the Near and Far East. This is herb grade red sandalwood powder. |
|
| INC026 |
 |
|
|
|
Suggestions:
|
 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Customers who bought this item also bought:
|
 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Permalink: http://www.somaluna.com/product.asp?p=145 |
|
|